People

From NAMIC

Revision as of 16:38, 16 May 2012 by Dmwelch (Talk | contribs)
Jump to: navigation, search

Contents

Personnel at least partially funded by NA-MIC

  1. Leadership Core
    1. Ron Kikinis, Harvard (BWH SPL) PI
    2. Nicole Aucoin, Harvard (BWH SPL)
    3. Marianna Jakab, Harvard (BWH SPL)
    4. Katie Mastrogiacomo, Harvard (BWH SPL)
    5. Wendy Plesniak, Harvard (BWH SPL)
  2. Algorithms Core
    1. University of Utah C1
      1. Ross Whitaker, PI
      2. Manasi Datar
      3. Samuel Gerber
      4. Yongshen Pan
    2. University of Utah
      1. Guido Gerig, PI
      2. Emmanuel Bitaud
      3. Stanley Dirrleman
      4. James Fishbaugh
      5. Marcel Prastawa
      6. Casey Goodlett
      7. Preston T. Fletcher
      8. Ran Tao
    3. MIT (CSAIL)
      1. Polina Golland, PI
      2. Eric Grimson
      3. Fern DeOliveira
      4. Michal Depa
      5. Tammy Riklin Raviv
    4. UNC
      1. Martin Styner, PI
      2. Heather Cody Hazlett
      3. Michael Garret Larson
      4. Gary Long
      5. Deepika Mahalingam
      6. Ipek Oguz
      7. Rachel Gimpel Smith
      8. Clement Vachet
    5. Georgia Tech
      1. Allen Tannenbaum, PI
      2. Yi Gao
      3. Vandana Mohan
    6. MGH
      1. Bruce Fischl
    7. Kitware, Inc.
      1. Will Schroeder, PI
      2. Sebastien Barre
      3. William Hoffman
      4. Luis Ibanez
    8. GE
      1. Jim Miller, PI
      2. Roshni Bhagalia
      3. Dirk Padfield
      4. James Ross
      5. Xiaodong Tao
      6. Harini Veeraraghavan
      7. Kedar Patwardhan
    9. Isomics
      1. Steve Pieper, PI
      2. Alex Yarmakovich
    10. WUSTL
      1. Daniel Marcus, PI
      2. Kevin Archie
      3. Mikhail Milchenko
      4. Timothy Olsen
    11. UCSD
      1. Jeffrey S. Grethe, PI
      2. Mark Ellisman
      3. Marco Ruiz
  3. Driving Biological Projects (DBP)
    1. University of Utah
      1. Rob MacLeod, PI
      2. Josh Blauer
      3. Josh Cates
    2. Iowa
      1. Hans Johnson, PI
      2. Norman Williams
      3. Dave Welch
    3. MGH
      1. Gregory C. Sharp, PI
      2. Rui Li
    4. UCLA
      1. Jack Van Horn, PI
      2. Jeffrey Alger
      3. Ian Bowman
      4. Celia Cheung
      5. Nathan Hageman
      6. David Hovda
      7. Arthur W. Toga
      8. Paul Vespa
    5. Queen's University
      1. Gabor Fichtinger, PI
      2. Purang Abolmaesumi
      3. David Gobbi
      4. Siddharth Vikal
    6. The Mind Institute
      1. Jeremy Bockholt, PI
      2. Mark Scully
    7. BWH
      1. Marek Kubicki, PI
      2. Jorge Alvarado
      3. Jennifer Goodrich
      4. Padmapriya Srinivazan
  4. Service Core
    1. Kitware, Inc.
      1. Will Schroeder, PI
      2. Zack Galbreath
      3. William Hoffman
      4. Julien Jomier
      5. Zach Mullen
  5. Training Core
    1. Sonia Pujol, Harvard (BWH SPL) PI
    2. Randy Gollub, Harvard (MGH) PI
  6. Dissemination Core
    1. Tina Kapur, Harvard (BWH SPL) co-PI
    2. Steve Pieper, Isomics co-PI
  7. Administration Core
    1. Rachana Manandhar, Harvard (BWH SPL)
    2. Sanjay Manandhar, Harvard (BWH SPL)

NA-MIC Collaborators

These NA-MIC collaborators are funded under the "Collaboration with NCBC" PAR.

  1. Nicole Grosland, UIowa
  2. Vincent Magnotta, UIowa
  3. Steve Pieper, Isomics
  4. James Daunais, Wake Forest
  5. Robert Kraft, Wake Forest
  6. Chris Wyatt, Virginia Tech
  7. Kilian Pohl, Harvard (BWH SPL)
  8. Sandy Wells, Harvard (BWH SPL)
  9. Kevin Cleary, Georgetown
  10. Enrique Campos-Nanez, George Washington U.
  11. Patrick (Peng) Cheng, Georgetown
  12. Ziv Yaniv, Georgetown
  13. Nobuhiko Hata, Harvard (BWH)
  14. Curtis Lisle, KnowledgeVis

NA-MIC EAB

Our External Advisory Board members are listed here.

NA-MIC alumni

"Friends and Family"

NIH

mBIRN

fBIRN

IGT

Other

Personal tools