2008 Project Week Attendee List

From NAMIC
Revision as of 11:49, 13 June 2008 by Tkapur (talk | contribs) (New page: # Ron Kikinis, BWH # Carl-Fredrik Westin, BWH # Gary Christensen, The University of Iowa # Jeffrey Hawley, Gary Christensen's student # Kate Raising, Gary Christensen's student # Nathan Fr...)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Home < 2008 Project Week Attendee List
  1. Ron Kikinis, BWH
  2. Carl-Fredrik Westin, BWH
  3. Gary Christensen, The University of Iowa
  4. Jeffrey Hawley, Gary Christensen's student
  5. Kate Raising, Gary Christensen's student
  6. Nathan Fritze, Gary Christensen's student
  7. Paul Song, Gary Christensen's student
  8. Cheng Zhang, Gary Christensen's student
  9. Ying Wei, Gary Christensen's student
  10. Nathan Burnette, The University of Iowa
  11. Hans Johnson, The University of Iowa
  12. Vincent Magnotta, The University of Iowa
  13. Keith Gunderson, The University of Iowa
  14. Steve Pieper, Isomics, Core 2/6
  15. Dana C. Peters, BIDMC Harvard Medical
  16. Jason Taclas, BIDMC Harvard Medical
  17. Nicole Aucoin, BWH, Core 2
  18. Will Schroeder, Kitware, Cores 2/4
  19. Sebastien Barre, Kitware, Core 2
  20. Julien Jomier, Kitware, Core 2
  21. Luis Ibanez, Kitware, Core 2
  22. Curtis Lisle, KnowledgeVis, Core 2
  23. Katie Hayes, BWH, Core 2
  24. Randy Gollub, MGH, Core 5
  25. Clement Vachet, UNC, Core 3
  26. Zhexing Liu, UNC, Core 1/3
  27. Casey Goodlett, Utah, Core 1
  28. Marcel Prastawa, Utah, Core 1
  29. Jeffrey Grethe, UCSD, Core 2
  30. Marco Ruiz, UCSD, Core 2
  31. Zhen Qian, Rutgers University
  32. Jinghao Zhou, Rutgers University
  33. Luca Antiga, Mario Negri Institute
  34. Adam Wittek, The University of Western Australia
  35. Grand Joldes, The University of Western Australia
  36. Jamie Berger, The University of Western Australia
  37. Serdar Balci, MIT, Core 1
  38. Bryce Kim, MIT, Core1
  39. Tina Kapur, BWH, Core 6
  40. Carling Cheung, Robarts Research Institute / The University of Western Ontario
  41. Danielle Pace, Robarts Research Institute / The University of Western Ontario
  42. Sean Megason, Dept of Systems Biology, Harvard Medical School
  43. Alex Gouaillard, Dept of Systems Biology, Harvard Medical School
  44. Kishore Mosaliganti, Dept of Systems Biology, Harvard Medical School
  45. Arnaud Gelas, Dept of Systems Biology, Harvard Medical School
  46. Sonia Pujol, Surgical Planning Laboratory, BWH
  47. Bjoern Menze, (then) Surgical Planning Laboratory, BWH
  48. Alex Yarmarkovich, Isomics, Core 2
  49. Sylvain Bouix, BWH, Core 3
  50. Priya Srinivasan, BWH, Core 3
  51. Chris Churas, UCSD, Core 2
  52. John Melonakos, Georgia Tech, Core 1
  53. Yi Gao, Georgia Tech, Core 1
  54. Tauseef Rehman, Georgia Tech, Core 1
  55. Clare Poynton, MIT, Core 1
  56. H. Jeremy Bockholt, MRN Lupus DBP Core 3
  57. Mark Scully, MRN Lupus DBP Core 3
  58. Gabor Fichtinger, Queen's, Core 3
  59. David Gobbi, Queen's, Core 3
  60. Purang Abolmaesumi, Queen's, Core 3, June 23-25
  61. Siddharth Vikal, Queen's, Core 3
  62. Daniel Blezek, Mayo
  63. Csaba Csoma, JHU, Core 3
  64. Ran Tao, University of Utah, Core 1
  65. Jim Miller, GE Research, Core 2
  66. Xiaodong Tao, GE Research, Core 2
  67. Dirk Padfield, GE Research, Core 2
  68. Viswanath Avasarala, GE Research, NAC
  69. Dan Marcus, Washington University (Monday - Wednesday)
  70. Tim Olsen, Washington University (Monday - Wednesday)
  71. Kevin Archie, Washington University (Monday - Wednesday)
  72. Misha Milchenko, Washington University (Monday - Wednesday)
  73. Wendy Plesniak, BWH, Core 2
  74. Demian Wasserman, INRIA, LMI-collaborator
  75. Xenophon Papademetris, Yale, Collaborator
  76. Xenophon P's postdoc, Yale, Collaborator
  77. Xenophon P's student, Yale, Collaborator
  78. Vidya Rajagopalan, Virginia Tech, Student of Chris Wyatt, External Collaborator
  79. Greg Sharp, MGH, External Collaborator
  80. Marta Peroni, MGH, External Collaborator
  81. Toru Higaki, Hiroshima Univ., Japan, External collaborator (Hata)
  82. Jacek Kukluk, BWH,
  83. Nobuhiko Hata, BWH
  84. Junichi Tokuda, BWH
  85. Haying Liu, BWH
  86. Ragini Verma, UPenn (June 24)
  87. Luke Bloy, UPenn (Ragini Verma's student) (June 24)
  88. Yang Li, UPenn (Ragini's postdoc) (June 24)
  89. Jack Blevins, Acoustic Med, Collaborator
  90. Nikos Chrisochoides, College of William and Mary, External collaborator (June 23)
  91. Andriy Fedorov, College of William and Mary, External collaborator
  92. Carlos Sánchez Mendoza, BWH
  93. Kilian Pohl, BWH
  94. Pratik Patel, Brainlab, Collaborator
  95. Marianna Jakab, BWH
  96. Nathan Hageman, UCLA
  97. Douglas Alan, Harvard IIC, External Collaborator
  98. Tammy Riklin Raviv, MIT
  99. Peter Kazanzides, JHU, Collaborator (June 24)
  100. Scott Hoge, BWH, (Wed, Jun 25)
  101. Michael Halle, BWH